Sofia BUL 26 June
Men
100 m Wind: -1.1
1 Jan Veleba CZE 6-Dec-86 10.57
2 Catalin Cîmpeanu ROU 10-Mar-85 10.65
3 Chris Dykes USA 15-Aug-87 10.66
4 Yordan Ilinov BUL 28-May-85 10.67
5 Roman Smirnov RUS 2-Sep-84 10.68
6 Leigh Julius RSA 25-Mar-85 10.72
7 Libor Žilka CZE 22-Oct-86 10.74
8 Anatoliy Dovgal UKR 29-Jan-76 10.84
Race B Wind: -2.6
1 İzzet Safer TUR 10-Jul-90 10.75
2 Miloš Savić SRB 1-Mar-87 10.77
3 Yeóryios Koutsotheodórou GRE 27-Mar-85 10.85
4 Borislav Borisov BUL 17-May-87 10.91
5 Ioannis Tsógas GRE 84 11.13 SB
6 Chris Thomas USA 9-Feb-81 11.34 SB
Race C Wind: -0.5
1 Denis Dimitrov BUL 10-Feb-94 10.89
2 Georgi Ganchev BUL 23-Feb-48 11.19 SB
3 Martin Arnaudov BUL 5-Apr-90 11.21 PB
4 Georgi Todorov BUL 88 11.31 SB
5 Rumen Angelov BUL 92 11.54 SB
6 Venelin Tsonev BUL 24-Aug-88 11.56 PB
7 Ivan Khristov BUL 2-Feb-89 11.56 SB
8 Stefan Kiryakov BUL 92 11.56 PB
200 m Wind: -1.8
1 Chris Dykes USA 15-Aug-87 20.95
2 Roman Smirnov RUS 2-Sep-84 20.95 SB
3 Petr Szetei CZE 16-Sep-84 21.15
4 Leigh Julius RSA 25-Mar-85 21.39
5 İzzet Safer TUR 10-Jul-90 21.49
6 Yuri Bozherianov BUL 7-May-86 22.31
7 Jiří Vojtík CZE 2-Jul-81 22.65
Yordan Ilinov BUL 28-May-85 DQ
Race B Wind: -1.0
1 Femi Ogunode QAT 15-May-91 21.29
2 Mihaíl Dardaneliótis GRE 26-Aug-89 21.53
3 Ognian Ognyanov BUL 25-Mar-86 22.15 SB
4 Radoslav Dimitrov BUL 86 22.5 PB
5 Hasan Harib QAT 91 22.95 PB
6 Georgi Ganchev BUL 23-Feb-48 22.97 SB
400 m
1 Femi Ogunode QAT 15-May-91 46.46
2 Catalin Cîmpeanu ROU 10-Mar-85 46.72
3 Sibusiso Sishi RSA 22-Jun-85 47.37
4 Serdar Tamaç TUR 7-Aug-85 47.68
5 Roman Staruh UKR 28-Jun-89 47.68
6 Pavel Jiráň CZE 11-Aug-85 48.35
7 Daniel Barry GBR 5-Jan-88 48.73 PB
8 Khristo Chenov BUL 31-Jan-84 49.38
Race B
1 Nicklas Hyde DEN 5-Jun-86 46.92 SB
2 Jacob Riis DEN 24-May-84 47.29
3 Krasimir Kostov BUL 88 48.81 PB
4 Rosen Ivanov BUL 90 49.39 PB
5 Kristijan Efremov MKD 31-Aug-90 49.63 SB
Ivan Todorov BUL 90 DNF
Race C
1 Hasan Harib QAT 91 48.81 SB
2 Radoslav Dimitrov BUL 86 49.21 PB
3 Martin Asparuhov BUL 12-Aug-92 49.76 PB
4 Velko Nikolov BUL 8-Jun-90 49.78 SB
5 Miroslav Tenev BUL 86 49.93 PB
6 Ivan Georgiev BUL 4-Aug-89 50.34 SB
7 Slavi Totev BUL 87 50.93 PB
Race D
1 Radoslav Stefanov BUL 91 48.88 SB
2 Radoslav Todorov BUL 87 50.19 PB
3 Biser Tachev BUL 11-Sep-93 50.47 SB
4 Iliyan Zarev BUL 86 51.3 PB
5 Aleksandur Todorov BUL 87 52.23 PB
6 Georgi Dimitrov BUL 53.33 PB
7 Dimitur Avramov BUL 79 54.5 PB
Dimitur Dimitrov BUL 89 DNF
3000 m
1 El Mehdi El Yassini MAR 85 08:18.60 PB
2 Ionuţ Enache ROU 23-Jan-82 08:19.55
3 Svetoslav Panov BUL 13-Apr-88 09:15.64 SB
4 Dimitur Dimitrov BUL 89 09:34.22 PB
Georgi Dimitrov BUL DNF
Milen Yordanov BUL 15-Jan-90 DNF
110 m hurdles Wind: 0.6
1 Fawaz Dahesh Al-Shammari KUW 3-Apr-77 14
2 Chris Thomas USA 9-Feb-81 14.13
3 Theópistos Mavrídis GRE 30-Jun-83 14.28
4 Martin Arnaudov BUL 5-Apr-90 14.46
5 Milen Vulkanov BUL 86 14.76 PB
6 Ioánnis Lazarídis GRE 7-Jan-84 14.89 SB
7 Grigor Gutev BUL 87 15.58 PB
8 Veneli Tsonev BUL 88 16.12 PB
High jump
1 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 6-Nov-86 2.24
2 Viktor Shapoval UKR 17-Oct-79 2.21 SB
3 Adónios Mástoras GRE 6-Jan-91 2.15
4 Stijn Stroobants BEL 15-Apr-84 2.1
5 Oleg Galabov BUL 4-Aug-90 2.1
6 Angel Kararadev BUL 18-Apr-79 2.1
7 Georgi Dimitrov BUL 23-Jun-93 2.1
8 Ivan Ralchev BUL 88 2.05 PB
9 Jovan Vukićević SRB 23-Oct-87 2
Long jump
1 Daniel Pineda CHI 19-Sep-85 7.7 -1.6
2 Adrian Vasile ROU 9-Apr-86 7.68 1.2
3 Yeóryios Tsákonas GRE 22-Jan-88 7.65 1.8
4 Denis Eradiri BUL 24-Oct-83 7.64 2.7 7.47/1.0
5 Vladimir Velin BUL 11-Nov-86 7.47 1.8
6 Oleksiy Serdyuchenko UKR 20-Mar-85 7.45 2.4 7.42/1.3
7 Todor Georgiev BUL 10-Jul-80 7.35 0.9
8 Daniel Dobrev BUL 7-Apr-92 7.34 0.6 SB
9 Hasan Cengiz TUR 24-Feb-88 7.22 2
10 Dimítrios Diamantáras GRE 18-Jul-84 7.19 2.2 7.16/1.1
11 Mikhail Velkov BUL 10-Oct-92 7.15 1.2 SB
12 Sávvas Diakonikólas GRE 25-Jun-83 7.01 1.4
Triple jump
1 Marian Oprea ROU 6-Jun-82 17.31 2.6 16.96/0.5
2 Zhivko Petkov BUL 28-Jan-88 16.26 2
3 Roger Haitengi NAM 12-Sep-83 16.08 1.1
4 Georgi Tsonov BUL 2-May-93 15.91 1.2 SB
5 Alin Anghel ROU 13-May-86 15.79 1
6 Aşkin Karaca TUR 20-Oct-90 15.6 1.6
7 Ivan Vulkov BUL 94 14.37 1 PB
8 Svetoslav Neshkov BUL 90 14.34 3
Zlatozar Atanasov BUL 12-Dec-89 NM
Shot
1 Sultan Abdulmajeed Al-Hebshi KSA 23-Feb-83 20.29
2 Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis GRE 20-May-82 19.44
3 Georgios Aresti CYP 27-Dec-81 18.33
4 Georgi Ivanov BUL 13-Mar-85 18.3
5 Laurenţiu Popa ROU 19-Jan-84 18.25
6 Dmytro Savytskyy UKR 14-Dec-90 17.45
7 Neno Bashev BUL 12-Feb-90 16.5
8 Vladimir Hristov BUL 29-Sep-89 15.66 SB
Discus
1 Przemysław Czajkowski POL 26-Oct-88 61.68
2 Andrius Gudžius LTU 14-Feb-91 60.82
3 Mihai Grasu ROU 21-Apr-87 60.2
4 Rosen Karamfilov BUL 4-Jan-89 57.91 SB
5 Toni Velkov BUL 9-Jun-86 53.07
6 Encho Shterev BUL 7-Mar-81 53.04
7 Vladimir Hristov BUL 29-Sep-89 50.7 SB
8 Boian Kostov BUL 90 46.55 PB
9 Gabriel Petrov BUL 15-Sep-90 44.01 SB
4 x 100 m
1 CZE 39.95
Libor Žilka, Jiří Vojtík, Jan Veleba, Petr Szetei
2 GRE 40.6
Mihaíl Dardaneliótis, Theópistos Mavrídis, Ioannis Tsógas, Yeóryios Koutsotheodórou
3 BUL 40.71
Milen Tsvetanov, Borislav Borisov, Nikolai Todorov, Yordan Ilinov
4 UKR 42.42
Mixed nationalities: Oleksiy Serdyuchenko, Anatoliy Dovgal, Roman Smirnov RUS, Roman Staruh
5 MIX 43.03
Mixed nationalities: Roger Haitengi NAM, Sibusiso Sishi RSA, Leigh Julius RSA, Yuri Bozherianov BUL
Women
100 m Wind: -2.7
1 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 19-Feb-88 11.67
2 María Karastamáti GRE 10-Dec-84 11.97
3 Carla Tavares POR 22-May-82 12.22
4 Yevheniya Snihur UKR 7-Mar-84 12.32 PB
5 Monika Gachevska BUL 30-Jan-74 12.42
Race B Wind: -0.3
1 Galina Nikolova BUL 22-Jan-94 11.96 SB
2 Karin Okoliye BUL 1-May-94 12.32
3 Violeta Metodieva BUL 17-Jul-90 12.52 PB
4 Ivana Rozman MKD 14-Jul-89 12.61
5 Polina Kiradjiyska BUL 10-Jan-89 12.68 SB
6 Simona Dimitrova BUL 91 13.07 PB
7 Marina Todorova BUL 93 13.08 PB
200 m Wind: -1.5
1 Vania Stambolova BUL 28-Nov-83 23.55 SB
2 Kimberley Hyacinthe CAN 28-Mar-89 23.71
3 Inna Eftimova BUL 19-Jun-88 23.8 SB
4 Moushaumi Robinson USA 13-Apr-81 24.19
5 Carla Tavares POR 22-May-82 24.65
6 Monika Gachevska BUL 30-Jan-74 24.95
Race B Wind: -2.7
1 Nikolina Nikolova BUL 1-Dec-89 26.41 PB
2 Simona Dimitrova BUL 91 26.98 PB
400 m
1 Moushaumi Robinson USA 13-Apr-81 53.41
2 Özge Akın TUR 17-Jun-85 54.83
3 Violeta Metodieva BUL 17-Jul-90 55.95 SB
4 Vaia Vladeva BUL 25-May-84 56.68 SB
5 Kudirat Akhigbe NGR 29-Dec-81 57.43 SB
6 Iva Dimova BUL 3-Jan-90 58.46 SB
800 m
1 Liliana Popescu ROU 5-Feb-82 02:02.01 SB
2 Merve Aydın TUR 17-Mar-90 02:02.86
3 Anna Luchkina RUS 13-Jan-86 02:04.06
4 Iuliana Popescu ROU 12-Jul-81 02:05.64
5 Teodora Kolarova BUL 29-May-81 02:06.83
6 Marina Kras. Petkova BUL 20-Mar-90 02:11.07 SB
7 Katya Hristova BUL 93 02:14.23 PB
8 Zlatomira Miteva BUL 92 02:16.65 SB
3000 m
1 Cristina Vasiloiu ROU 4-Mar-88 09:41.86 SB
2 Silvia Danekova BUL 7-Feb-83 09:45.86 PB
3 Yana Georgieva BUL 16-Mar-89 10:05.55
4 Ralitsa Atanasova BUL 24-Oct-83 10:55.55 PB
Dobrinka Shalamanova BUL 1-May-83 DNF
Iveta Sotirova BUL 88 DNF
High jump
1 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 13-Jun-74 1.85
2 Daniela Stanciu ROU 15-Oct-87 1.85
3 Ezgi Sevilmiş TUR 21-Jun-89 1.82
4 Viktoria Andonova BUL 19-Nov-86 1.79
5 Galina Nikolova BUL 22-Jan-94 1.65
6 Milena Zdravcheva BUL 90 1.6 PB
Long jump
1 Kristina Damianova BUL 13-Oct-86 6.46 3
2 Magdalena Hristova BUL 25-Feb-77 6.26 1
3 María-Eléni Kafoúrou GRE 2-Sep-86 5.93 2.6
4 Radina Mindeva BUL 23-May-91 5.66 0.5
5 Ivona Suradzieva BUL 93 5.2 2.6
Triple jump
1 Petia Dacheva BUL 10-Mar-85 14.45 2 PB
2 Ioánna Grammatikopoúlou GRE 19-Oct-83 13.72 2.7
3 Gita Dodova BUL 2-May-82 13.69 2.5
4 Andiana Bănova BUL 1-May-87 13.65 1.7
5 Carmen Toma ROU 28-Mar-89 13.65 1.9
6 Níki Panéta GRE 21-Apr-86 13.5 -0.9 SB
7 Antoaneta Petkova BUL 23-Nov-89 13.29 1 SB
8 Mukadder Ulusoy TUR 23-Mar-82 12.88 2.7
9 Cindy Peters RSA 12-Feb-84 12.52 0.9
Shot
1 Radoslava Mavrodieva BUL 13-Mar-87 16.78
2 Viktoriya Dehtyar UKR 5-Nov-83 15.74
3 Maria Antónia Borges POR 11-Oct-83 15.45
4 Marieta Koutsarova BUL 14-Mar-92 14.52
5 Grigoria Naneva BUL 11-Sep-91 13.62 PB
6 Veselina Zheleva BUL 95 9.48 PB
7 Silvia Stoyanova BUL 95 8.55 PB
8 Beatris Todorova BUL 95 7.3 PB